Caltech Home > BBE Home > People
open search form
Show Filters

All People

Sarah Torres
Sarah Torres
placeholder
John N. Abelson
John N. Abelson
George Beadle Professor of Biology, Emeritus
Abelson
Yaser Abu Mostafa
Yaser Abu Mostafa
Professor of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Computation and Neural Systems
Yaser Mostafa
Ralph Adolphs
Ralph Adolphs
Bren Professor of Psychology, Neuroscience, and Biology; Allen V. C. Davis and Lenabelle Davis Leadership Chair, Caltech Brain Imaging Center; Director, Caltech Brain Imaging Center
Neuroscience ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology ⋅ Computation and Neural Systems
John M. Allman
John M. Allman
Frank P. Hixon Professor of Neurobiology
Neuroscience ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology ⋅ Computation and Neural Systems
Aaron Ames
Aaron Ames
Bren Professor of Mechanical and Civil Engineering and Control and Dynamical Systems
Computation and Neural Systems
Aaron Ames
Anima Anandkumar
Anima Anandkumar
Bren Professor of Computing and Mathematical Sciences
Computation and Neural Systems
Anima
Richard A. Andersen
Richard A. Andersen
James G. Boswell Professor of Neuroscience; T&C Chen Brain-Machine Interface Center Leadership Chair; Director, T&C Brain-Machine Interface Center
Neuroscience ⋅ Computation and Neural Systems
David J. Anderson
David J. Anderson
Seymour Benzer Professor of Biology; Tianqiao and Chrissy Chen Institute for Neuroscience Leadership Chair; Investigator, Howard Hughes Medical Institute; Director, Tianqiao and Chrissy Chen Institute for Neuroscience
Developmental Biology and Genetics ⋅ Neuroscience ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology ⋅ Computation and Neural Systems
Patricia Anguiano
Patricia Anguiano
Administrative Assistant
placeholder
Igor A. Antoshechkin
Igor A. Antoshechkin
Director Caltech Genomics Facility
placeholder
Alexei Aravin
Alexei Aravin
Professor of Biology
Biochemistry, Structural, and Molecular Cell Biology ⋅ Biological Engineering ⋅ Microbiology and Immunology ⋅ Systems Biology
Frances H. Arnold
Frances H. Arnold
Linus Pauling Professor of Chemical Engineering, Bioengineering and Biochemistry; Director, Donna and Benjamin M. Rosen Bioengineering Center
Biochemistry, Structural, and Molecular Cell Biology ⋅ Biological Engineering ⋅ Microbiology and Immunology ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology
Frances
Marcela S. Artiga
Marcela S. Artiga
placeholder
Kathleen M. Azali
Kathleen M. Azali
placeholder
David Baltimore
David Baltimore
President Emeritus; Robert Andrews Millikan Professor of Biology
Biochemistry, Structural, and Molecular Cell Biology ⋅ Biological Engineering ⋅ Microbiology and Immunology
Alan Barr
Alan Barr
Professor of Computer Science
Computation and Neural Systems
Alan Barr
Elaine L. Bearer
Elaine L. Bearer
Visiting Associate in Biology
placeholder
Pamela J. Bjorkman
Pamela J. Bjorkman
David Baltimore Professor of Biology and Bioengineering
Biochemistry, Structural, and Molecular Cell Biology ⋅ Biological Engineering ⋅ Microbiology and Immunology ⋅ Systems Biology ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology
Justin S. Bois
Justin S. Bois
Lecturer in Biology and Biological Engineering
Biological Engineering ⋅ Developmental Biology and Genetics ⋅ Systems Biology
Justin Bois 1
Lindsay Bremner
Lindsay Bremner
Neuroscience
Lindsay B
Charles J. Brokaw
Charles J. Brokaw
Professor of Biology, Emeritus
Brokaw
Marianne Bronner
Marianne Bronner
Albert Billings Ruddock Professor of Biology; Director of the Beckman Institute
Developmental Biology and Genetics ⋅ Neuroscience ⋅ Systems Biology ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology
Jehoshua Bruck
Jehoshua Bruck
Gordon and Betty Moore Professor of Computation and Neural Systems and Electrical Engineering
Computation and Neural Systems
Bruck
Joel Burdick
Joel Burdick
Richard L. and Dorothy M. Hayman Professor of Mechanical Engineering and Bioengineering; Jet Propulsion Laboratory Research Scientist
Computation and Neural Systems
Joel Burdick
Long Cai
Long Cai
Professor of Biology and Biological Engineering
Biological Engineering ⋅ Developmental Biology and Genetics ⋅ Microbiology and Immunology ⋅ Neuroscience ⋅ Systems Biology
Long Cai
Colin Camerer
Colin Camerer
Robert Kirby Professor of Behavioral Economics; T&C Chen Center for Social and Decision Neuroscience Leadership Chair; Director T&C Chen Center for Social and Decision Neuroscience
Computation and Neural Systems
Colin Camerer
Robert A. (Andy) Cameron
Robert A. (Andy) Cameron
Senior Research Associate in Biology, Emeritus
Judith L. Campbell
Judith L. Campbell
Professor of Chemistry and Biology
Biochemistry, Structural, and Molecular Cell Biology
Judith Campbell Headshot
Cynthia Carlson
Cynthia Carlson
Division Chair Asst & Academic Affairs Mgr
placeholder
Stijn Cassenaer
Stijn Cassenaer
Research Scientist
placeholder
David C. Chan
David C. Chan
Professor of Biology
Biochemistry, Structural, and Molecular Cell Biology
Siyu (Sisi) Chen
Siyu (Sisi) Chen
Senior Research Scientist
Biological Engineering ⋅ Developmental Biology and Genetics ⋅ Systems Biology
Siyu Chen
Songye Chen
Songye Chen
Research Scientist - Co-Facility Director of the Beckman Institute Resource Center for Cryo-EM
placeholder
Celine Chiu
Celine Chiu
placeholder
Anne Chomyn
Anne Chomyn
Senior Research Associate in Biology, Emeritus
Tsui-Fen Chou
Tsui-Fen Chou
Research Professor of Biology and Biological Engineering
Biochemistry, Structural, and Molecular Cell Biology ⋅ Systems Biology
placeholder
Katie Clark
Katie Clark
Administrative Assistant
placeholder
William M. (Bil) Clemons, Jr.
William M. (Bil) Clemons, Jr.
Professor of Biochemistry
Biochemistry, Structural, and Molecular Cell Biology ⋅ Microbiology and Immunology
Sheryl Cobb
Sheryl Cobb
Administrative Assistant
placeholder
Bruce N. Cohen
Bruce N. Cohen
Senior Scientist
placeholder
Andres Collazo
Andres Collazo
Director, Biological Imaging Facility
placeholder
Andres Collazo
Andres Collazo
Director, Biological Imaging Facility
Biological Engineering
Andres
Eric H. Davidson
Eric H. Davidson
Maria E. de Bellard
Maria E. de Bellard
Visiting Associate in Biology
placeholder
Rochelle A. Diamond
Rochelle A. Diamond
Developmental Biology and Genetics ⋅ Microbiology and Immunology ⋅ Systems Biology
Michael H. Dickinson
Michael H. Dickinson
Esther M. and Abe M. Zarem Professor of Bioengineering and Aeronautics
Biological Engineering ⋅ Neuroscience ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology ⋅ Computation and Neural Systems
Michael Dickinson
John C. Doyle
John C. Doyle
Jean-Lou Chameau Professor of Control and Dynamical Systems, Electrical Engineering, and Bioengineering
Microbiology and Immunology ⋅ Systems Biology
William G. Dunphy
William G. Dunphy
Grace C. Steele Professor of Biology
Biochemistry, Structural, and Molecular Cell Biology
Michael B. Elowitz
Michael B. Elowitz
Professor of Biology and Bioengineering; Investigator, Howard Hughes Medical Institute; Executive Officer for Biological Engineering
Biochemistry, Structural, and Molecular Cell Biology ⋅ Biological Engineering ⋅ Developmental Biology and Genetics ⋅ Microbiology and Immunology ⋅ Systems Biology ⋅ Computation and Neural Systems
Susan G. Ernst
Susan G. Ernst
Visting Associate in Biology
placeholder
Pamela L. Eversole-Cire
Pamela L. Eversole-Cire
Visiting Associate in Biology
placeholder
Kenneth A. Farley
Kenneth A. Farley
W.M. Keck Foundation Professor of Geochemistry
placeholder
Katalin (Kata) Fejes Toth
Katalin (Kata) Fejes Toth
Research Professor of Biology and Biological Engineering
Biochemistry, Structural, and Molecular Cell Biology ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology
Kata
Woodward Fischer
Woodward Fischer
Professor of Geobiology; Associate Director, Center for Autonomous Systems and Technologies
Microbiology and Immunology
Katie Fisher
Katie Fisher
Division Administrative Assistant
placeholder
Morteza Gharib
Morteza Gharib
Hans W. Liepmann Professor of Aeronautics and Bioinspired Engineering; Director, Graduate Aerospace Laboratories; Director, Center for Autonomous Systems and Technologies
Biological Engineering
David Glover
David Glover
Visiting Associate in Biology and Biological Engineering
Biochemistry, Structural, and Molecular Cell Biology ⋅ Developmental Biology and Genetics
person's face
Lea A. Goentoro
Lea A. Goentoro
Professor of Biology
Systems Biology ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology
Viviana Gradinaru
Viviana Gradinaru
Professor of Neuroscience and Biological Engineering; Investigator, Heritage Medical Research Institute; Director, Center for Molecular and Cellular Neuroscience, 2017-.
Biochemistry, Structural, and Molecular Cell Biology ⋅ Biological Engineering ⋅ Neuroscience ⋅ Systems Biology ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology ⋅ Computation and Neural Systems
Gradinaru in Lab
Mitchell Guttman
Mitchell Guttman
Professor of Biology; Investigator, Heritage Medical Research Institute
Biochemistry, Structural, and Molecular Cell Biology ⋅ Developmental Biology and Genetics ⋅ Systems Biology
Bruce A. Hay
Bruce A. Hay
Professor of Biology
Developmental Biology and Genetics ⋅ Systems Biology ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology
Yongning He
Yongning He
Visiting Associate in Biology and Biological Engineering
placeholder
James R. Heath
James R. Heath
Elizabeth W. Gilloon Professor and Professor of Chemistry
Biological Engineering
Andre Hoelz
Andre Hoelz
Professor of Chemistry; Investigator, Heritage Medical Research Institute
Biochemistry, Structural, and Molecular Cell Biology
Elizabeth J. Hong
Elizabeth J. Hong
Clare Boothe Luce Assistant Professor of Neuroscience
Developmental Biology and Genetics ⋅ Neuroscience ⋅ Systems Biology ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology ⋅ Computation and Neural Systems
Julie A. Hoy
Julie A. Hoy
Biochemistry, Structural, and Molecular Cell Biology
Julie Hoy 1
Margot Hoyt
Margot Hoyt
Administrative Assistant
placeholder
Alice S. Huang
Alice S. Huang
Senior Faculty Associate in Biology
Microbiology and Immunology
Rustem F. Ismagilov
Rustem F. Ismagilov
Ethel Wilson Bowles and Robert Bowles Professor of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering; Director of the Jacobs Institute for Molecular Engineering for Medicine
Biological Engineering ⋅ Microbiology and Immunology ⋅ Systems Biology
Grant J. Jensen
Grant J. Jensen
Professor of Biophysics and Biology; Investigator, Howard Hughes Medical Institute
Biochemistry, Structural, and Molecular Cell Biology ⋅ Microbiology and Immunology ⋅ Systems Biology ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology
Mihoko Kato
Mihoko Kato
Database Curator
placeholder
Mary B. Kennedy
Mary B. Kennedy
The Allen and Lenabelle Davis Professor of Biology
Biochemistry, Structural, and Molecular Cell Biology ⋅ Neuroscience ⋅ Systems Biology
Ali Khoshnan
Ali Khoshnan
Senior Research Scientist
placeholder
Masakazu (Mark) Konishi
Masakazu (Mark) Konishi
Bing Professor of Behavioral Biology, Emeritus
Masakazu
Masakazu Konishi
Masakazu Konishi
Bing Professor of Behavioral Biology, Emeritus
Computation and Neural Systems
Masakazu
Gargi Kulkarni
Gargi Kulkarni
Research Specialist
placeholder
Akiko Kumagai
Akiko Kumagai
Research Professor of Biology
Jared R. Leadbetter
Jared R. Leadbetter
Professor of Environmental Microbiology
Microbiology and Immunology
Jo Leonardo
Jo Leonardo
Administrative Coordinator
placeholder
Henry A. Lester
Henry A. Lester
Professor of Biology
Biological Engineering ⋅ Neuroscience ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology ⋅ Computation and Neural Systems
Carmel Levitan
Carmel Levitan
Visiting Associate in Biology and Biological Engineering
placeholder
Carlos Lois
Carlos Lois
Research Professor of Biology
Biochemistry, Structural, and Molecular Cell Biology ⋅ Biological Engineering ⋅ Developmental Biology and Genetics ⋅ Neuroscience ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology ⋅ Computation and Neural Systems
Evgueniy V. (Eugene) Lubenov
Evgueniy V. (Eugene) Lubenov
Research Scientist
placeholder
Sarah MacLean
Sarah MacLean
Lecturer in Biology & Biological Engineering
Evolutionary and Organismal Biology
Sarah MacLean
Stephen L. (Steve) Mayo
Stephen L. (Steve) Mayo
Bren Professor of Biology and Chemistry; William K. Bowes Jr. Leadership Chair, Division of Biology and Biological Engineering
Biochemistry, Structural, and Molecular Cell Biology ⋅ Biological Engineering
Sarkis Mazmanian
Sarkis Mazmanian
Luis B. and Nelly Soux Professor of Microbiology; Investigator, Heritage Medical Research Institute
Developmental Biology and Genetics ⋅ Microbiology and Immunology ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology
Carver Mead
Carver Mead
Gordon and Betty Moore Professor of Engineering and Applied Science, Emeritus
Computation and Neural Systems
Carver Mead
Markus Meister
Markus Meister
Anne P. and Benjamin F. Biaggini Professor of Biological Sciences; Executive Officer for Neurobiology
Biological Engineering ⋅ Neuroscience ⋅ Systems Biology ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology ⋅ Computation and Neural Systems
Shuxia Meng
Shuxia Meng
Research Technician
placeholder
Elliot Meyerowitz
Elliot Meyerowitz
George W. Beadle Professor of Biology; Investigator, Howard Hughes Medical Institute
Biological Engineering ⋅ Developmental Biology and Genetics ⋅ Systems Biology ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology
Dean Mobbs
Dean Mobbs
Assistant Professor of Cognitive Neuroscience; Chen Scholar
Computation and Neural Systems
Dean Mobbs
Hans-Michael Muller
Hans-Michael Muller
Scientific Analysis
placeholder
Marta Murphy
Marta Murphy
Lab Coordinator/Administrative Support
placeholder
Richard M. Murray
Richard M. Murray
Thomas E. and Doris Everhart Professor of Control and Dynamical Systems and Bioengineering
Biological Engineering ⋅ Systems Biology
Cheryl Nakashima
Cheryl Nakashima
Administrative Assistant
placeholder
Dianne K. Newman
Dianne K. Newman
Gordon M. Binder/Amgen Professor of Biology and Geobiology; Allen V. C. Davis and Lenabelle Davis Leadership Chair, Center for Environmental Microbial Interactions; Executive Officer for Molecular Biology
Biochemistry, Structural, and Molecular Cell Biology ⋅ Developmental Biology and Genetics ⋅ Microbiology and Immunology ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology
Dianne Newman headshot 2019
Alex Nisthal
Alex Nisthal
Visitor in Biology & Biological Engineering
placeholder
John O'Doherty
John O'Doherty
Professor of Psychology
Computation and Neural Systems
John
Yuki Oka
Yuki Oka
Assistant Professor of Biology and Chen Scholar
Neuroscience ⋅ Computation and Neural Systems
Alison E. Ondrus
Alison E. Ondrus
Assistant Professor of Chemistry
Biochemistry, Structural, and Molecular Cell Biology ⋅ Developmental Biology and Genetics ⋅ Systems Biology
Ondrus
Victoria J. Orphan
Victoria J. Orphan
James Irvine Professor of Environmental Science and Geobiology
Microbiology and Immunology ⋅ Systems Biology ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology
photo of Victoria Orphan
Ray D. Owen
Ray D. Owen
Lior S. Pachter
Lior S. Pachter
Bren Professor of Computational Biology and Computing and Mathematical Sciences
Biological Engineering ⋅ Developmental Biology and Genetics ⋅ Systems Biology ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology
Pachter, Lior
Joseph Parker
Joseph Parker
Assistant Professor of Biology and Biological Engineering
Biological Engineering ⋅ Developmental Biology and Genetics ⋅ Neuroscience ⋅ Systems Biology ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology
Joe Parker
Alina Patke
Alina Patke
Research Assistant Professor
Biochemistry, Structural, and Molecular Cell Biology ⋅ Developmental Biology and Genetics ⋅ Neuroscience
Alina
Paul H. Patterson
Paul H. Patterson
Shirley S. Pease
Shirley S. Pease
Director, Transgenic Core
placeholder
Pietro Perona
Pietro Perona
Allen E. Puckett Professor of Electrical Engineering
Computation and Neural Systems
Pietro Perona
Isabelle Peter
Isabelle Peter
Research Professor of Biology and Biological Engineering
Developmental Biology and Genetics ⋅ Systems Biology ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology
placeholder
Danny Petrasek
Danny Petrasek
Visiting Associate in Medical Engineering; Lecturer in Medical Engineering
placeholder
Robert B. Phillips
Robert B. Phillips
Fred and Nancy Morris Professor of Biophysics, Biology, and Physics
Biochemistry, Structural, and Molecular Cell Biology ⋅ Biological Engineering ⋅ Microbiology and Immunology ⋅ Systems Biology ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology
Niles A. Pierce
Niles A. Pierce
Professor of Applied and Computational Mathematics and Bioengineering
Biological Engineering
Pierce
Lillian Porter
Lillian Porter
Administrative Assistant
placeholder
David Prober
David Prober
Professor of Biology
Developmental Biology and Genetics ⋅ Neuroscience ⋅ Systems Biology ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology ⋅ Computation and Neural Systems
Prober
Carmie Puckett Robinson
Carmie Puckett Robinson
Visiting Associate in Biology and Biological Engineering
placeholder
Lulu Qian
Lulu Qian
Professor of Bioengineering
Biological Engineering
Steven Quartz
Steven Quartz
Professor of Philosophy
Computation and Neural Systems
Steven Quartz 1
Antonio Rangel
Antonio Rangel
Bing Professor of Neuroscience, Behavioral Biology, and Economics; Head Faculty in Residence
Computation and Neural Systems
Rangel
Dinesh S. Rao
Dinesh S. Rao
Visiting Associate in Biology
placeholder
Douglas C. (Doug) Rees
Douglas C. (Doug) Rees
Roscoe Gilkey Dickinson Professor of Chemistry; Investigator, Howard Hughes Medical Institute; Dean of Graduate Studies
Biochemistry, Structural, and Molecular Cell Biology ⋅ Microbiology and Immunology
Jean-Paul Revel
Jean-Paul Revel
Albert Billings Ruddock Professor of Biology, Emeritus
Ian Ross
Ian Ross
Visiting Associate in Biology and Biological Engineering
placeholder
Ellen Rothenberg
Ellen Rothenberg
Albert Billings Ruddock Professor of Biology
Developmental Biology and Genetics ⋅ Microbiology and Immunology ⋅ Systems Biology ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology
Michael L. Roukes
Michael L. Roukes
Frank J. Roshek Professor of Physics, Applied Physics, and Bioengineering
Biological Engineering ⋅ Neuroscience
Roukes
Ueli Rutishauser
Ueli Rutishauser
Visiting Associate in Biology and Bioengineering
placeholder
Alex L. Sessions
Alex L. Sessions
Professor of Geobiology
Microbiology and Immunology
Shu-ou Shan
Shu-ou Shan
Altair Professor of Chemistry; Executive Officer for Biochemistry and Molecular Biophysics
Biochemistry, Structural, and Molecular Cell Biology ⋅ Systems Biology
Bruce Shapiro
Bruce Shapiro
Lead Computational Specialist
placeholder
Mikhail G. Shapiro
Mikhail G. Shapiro
Assistant Professor of Chemical Engineering; Investigator, Heritage Medical Research Institute
Biological Engineering ⋅ Neuroscience
Shinsuke (Shin) Shimojo
Shinsuke (Shin) Shimojo
Gertrude Baltimore Professor of Experimental Psychology
Neuroscience ⋅ Computation and Neural Systems
Thanos Siapas
Thanos Siapas
Professor of Computation and Neural Systems; Executive Officer for Computation and Neural Systems
Biological Engineering ⋅ Neuroscience ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology ⋅ Computation and Neural Systems
Melvin I. (Mel) Simon
Melvin I. (Mel) Simon
Anne P. and Benjamin F. Biaggini Professor of Biological Sciences, Emeritus
Lisa Sledd
Lisa Sledd
Lab Manager/Administrative Support
placeholder
Rebecca Smith
Rebecca Smith
Administrative Assistant
placeholder
Angelike Stathopoulos
Angelike Stathopoulos
Professor of Biology
Developmental Biology and Genetics ⋅ Systems Biology
Paul W. Sternberg
Paul W. Sternberg
Bren Professor of Biology
Biological Engineering ⋅ Developmental Biology and Genetics ⋅ Microbiology and Immunology ⋅ Neuroscience ⋅ Systems Biology ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology ⋅ Computation and Neural Systems
Sternberg
Ellen G. Strauss
Ellen G. Strauss
Senior Research Associate in Biology, Emeritus
James H. Strauss, Jr.
James H. Strauss, Jr.
Ethel Wilson Bowles and Robert Bowles Professor of Biology, Emeritus
Abriana Sustaita
Abriana Sustaita
Administrative Assistant
placeholder
Matt Thomson
Matt Thomson
Assistant Professor of Computational Biology; Investigator, Heritage Medical Research Institute
Biological Engineering ⋅ Developmental Biology and Genetics ⋅ Systems Biology ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology ⋅ Computation and Neural Systems
Matthew Thomson
Doris Y. Tsao
Doris Y. Tsao
Professor of Biology; T&C Chen Center for Systems Neuroscience Leadership Chair; Investigator, Howard Hughes Medical Institute; Director, T&C Chen Center for Systems Neuroscience
Biological Engineering ⋅ Neuroscience ⋅ Systems Biology ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology ⋅ Computation and Neural Systems
Tsao
Carol C. (Chace) Tydell
Carol C. (Chace) Tydell
Lecturer in Biology and Biological Engineering
person's face
Molly Underwood
Molly Underwood
Administrative Assistant
placeholder
David Van Valen
David Van Valen
Assistant Professor of Biology and Biological Engineering
Biological Engineering ⋅ Systems Biology
David Van Valen 2
Alexander J. Varshavsky
Alexander J. Varshavsky
Thomas Hunt Morgan Professor of Biology
Biochemistry, Structural, and Molecular Cell Biology ⋅ Developmental Biology and Genetics ⋅ Microbiology and Immunology ⋅ Systems Biology
Varshavsky
Jost G. Vielmetter
Jost G. Vielmetter
Director of Protein Expression Center
placeholder
Rebecca Voorhees
Rebecca Voorhees
Assistant Professor Biology; Investigator, Heritage Medical Research Institute
Biochemistry, Structural, and Molecular Cell Biology
Voorhees
Ha V. Vu
Ha V. Vu
placeholder
Daniel Wagenaar
Daniel Wagenaar
Research Professor of Biology and Biological Engineering
Neuroscience ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology
Wagenaar
Kaihang Wang
Kaihang Wang
Assistant Professor of Biology and Biological Engineering
Biological Engineering ⋅ Microbiology and Immunology
Kaihang Wang
Anthony P. West, Jr.
Anthony P. West, Jr.
Senior Research Specialist
placeholder
Erik Winfree
Erik Winfree
Professor of Computer Science, Computation and Neural Systems, and Bioengineering
Biological Engineering ⋅ Systems Biology ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology
Barbara J. Wold
Barbara J. Wold
Bren Professor of Molecular Biology
Developmental Biology and Genetics ⋅ Systems Biology
Changhuei Yang
Changhuei Yang
Thomas G. Myers Professor of Electrical Engineering, Bioengineering, and Medical Engineering
Biological Engineering
Yisong Yue
Yisong Yue
Assistant Professor of Computing and Mathematical Sciences
Computation and Neural Systems
Yisong Yue
Mary A. Yui
Mary A. Yui
Developmental Biology and Genetics ⋅ Microbiology and Immunology
Yui, Mary
Kenya Zeigler
Kenya Zeigler
Graduate Option Manager, Bioengineering
placeholder
Magdalena Zernicka-Goetz
Magdalena Zernicka-Goetz
Bren Professor of Biology and Biological Engineering
Developmental Biology and Genetics ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology
Magda 5
Xiaowei Zhang
Xiaowei Zhang
MRI Scientist
placeholder
Jie Zhou
Jie Zhou
Lab Administration, Lead
placeholder
Kai G. Zinn
Kai G. Zinn
Howard and Gwen Laurie Smits Professor of Biology
Developmental Biology and Genetics ⋅ Neuroscience ⋅ Systems Biology ⋅ Evolutionary and Organismal Biology